COVID-19 Cruise Line Updates and Resources

Oceania Cruises
Speak with a travel expert 888-213-6227 Toll free
Search Oceania Cruises

Vista

When you step aboard Vista, you'll discover a dramatic new way of seeing the world. Each sophisticated and distinctive Signature Space was designed to deliver our hallmark small ship luxury with a fresh new perspective. We know you have a passion for new destinations far and wide and that you also delight in traveling to familiar places and seeing them from entirely new angles and viewpoints. This drove every aspect of designing Vista – creating a sense of familiarity infused with original elements and fresh perspectives. A mixture of both grand and cozy spaces aboard Vista presents you with a room for every mood and purpose, whether one seeks an intimate getaway spot to enjoy a quiet read, a tony bar for evening cocktails or to dance the night away with newfound friends.

Statistics

Year Built 2023
Year Refurbished
Number of Crew 800
Officers' Nationality European
Staff Nationality International
Previous Name
Tonnage 67000
Guests (Lowers) 1224
Total Guests 1200
Passenger Decks 11